CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEB

Conditions of use of the website of the holder

1) IDENTITY OF THE HOLDER OF THE WEB

MONTSERRAT GALLARD GARCIA on the holder is a commercial entity of Spanish nationality, residing at Pg Europe 64 local. 08397 pineda de Mar (Barcelona), VAT no. 38831715-X and 937 691 616 phone.

(2) ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS OF USE

The present conditions of use aims to regulate the use of the services which the holder makes freely available to users of the Web site www.botanicgrup.com

THE holder can offer through the same, services or products subject to some particular conditions that, according to case, substitute, complete and/or modify the present conditions, and on which it will inform the user in each specific case.

(3) THE CORRECT USE OF THE WEB SITE

The user undertakes to use the website, content and services, in accordance with the law, these terms of use, good customs and public order. Likewise, the user undertakes not to use the website or the services provided through it, with purposes or effects illicit or contrary to the contents of these terms of use, harmful to the interests or rights of third parties , or that in any way may damage, disable or impair the Web site or its services, or prevent a normal enjoyment of the same by other users.

In addition, the user compromises explicitly not to destroy, alter, disable, or otherwise damage data, programs or electronic documents and others that are on the Web sites of the holder.

The user undertakes not to hinder the access of other users to the access service through the massive consumption of computer resources through which the owner provides the service, as well as perform actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in such systems.

The user undertakes not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of the holder or of third parties.

4) ADVERTISING

Part of the website may contain advertising content or be sponsored. Advertisers and sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that material submitted for inclusion on the website complies with the laws that can be applied in each case. THE holder will not be liable for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that may contain the advertising or sponsors. In any case, for any claim related to the advertising content inserted into this website can contact the following e-mail address: info@botanicgrup.com

5) INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All contents of the Web site, unless otherwise indicated, are exclusive ownership of the holder and with character, not limited to, graphic design, source code, logos, texts, graphics, illustrations, photographs, and other items that they appear on the Web site. Similarly, all trade names, trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained in the Web site are protected by the law.

THE holder does not grant any type of license or authorization of personal use to the user about their intellectual and industrial property rights or any other right related to the Web site and the services offered therein.

As a result, the user acknowledges that the reproduction, distribution, commercialisation, transformation, and in general, any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of the Web site constitutes an infringement of the rights of intellectual and industrial property of the holder or of the holder thereof.

6) REGIME OF LIABILITY

6.1 responsibility for the use of the Web

The user is solely responsible for infringements that may be incurred or for any damages that may be caused by the use of the Web site, being the owner, partners, companies of the group, collaborators, employees and representatives, who are exempt from any kind of liability that could be caused by the user's actions.

THE holder will employ all efforts and reasonable means to provide up-to-date and reliable information on the Web site, however, the holder accepts no liability in relation to the absence of errors or possible inaccuracies and/or omissions in any of the content accessible through this website.

The user is solely responsible for any claim or legal, judicial or extra-judicial, action initiated by third parties against the holder based on the use by the user of the Web site. In your case, the user shall bear all expenses, costs and indemnities incurred to the owner at the time of such claims or legal actions.

6.2 responsibility for the functioning of the Web

THE owner excludes all liability which might arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, due to causes beyond the control of the holder.

Asimismo, EL TITULAR también excluye cualquier responsabilidad que pudiera derivarse por retrasos o bloqueos en el funcionamiento operativo de este sistema electrónico causado por deficiencias o sobre carga en las líneas telefónicas o en Internet, así como de daños causados por terceras personas mediante intromisiones ilegitimas fuera del control de EL TITULAR.

EL TITULAR está facultado para suspender temporalmente, y sin previo aviso, la accesibilidad al sitio Web con motivo de operaciones de mantenimiento, reparación, actualización o mejora.

6.3. Responsabilidad por links

Los enlaces o links contenidos en el sitio Web pueden conducir al Usuario a otros sitios Web gestionados por terceros.

THE owner declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside of your Web site, since the function of the links that appear is only the inform the user about the existence of other sources of information about a topic in particular.

THE owner is exonerated from any responsibility for the proper functioning of such links, the results obtained through these links, the veracity and legality of the content or information which can be accessed, as well as the damage that can suffer the user by virtue of the information found on the linked website.

(7) POLICY WITH RESPECT TO THE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH THE WEB SITE

7.1 on forms

Sin perjuicio de lo previsto en cada uno de los formularios del sitio Web, cuando el Usuario facilite sus datos de carácter personal está autorizando expresamente a EL TITULAR al tratamiento de sus datos personales para las finalidades que en los mismos se indiquen. EL TITULAR incorporará los datos facilitados por el Usuario a un fichero titularidad del mismo debidamente comunicado a la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.
El Usuario o su representante podrá ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, mediante solicitud escrita remitida a MONTSERRAT GALLARD GARCIA, Pg Europa 64 local. 08397 Pineda de Mar (Barcelona), o por e-mail a: info@botanicgrup.com

7.2. A través de Cookies

Este Web utiliza cookies. Los cookies son pequeños ficheros de datos que se generan en el ordenador del usuario y que nos permiten conocer la siguiente información:

La fecha y la hora de la última vez que el Usuario visitó el sitio Web, así como el tiempo dedicado.
Las páginas de destino que ha visitado y las acciones realizadas en las mismas.
Elementos de seguridad que intervienen en el control de acceso a las áreas restringidas.

Esta web utiliza cookies de Google: Google cookies policy

7.3. Confidencialidad

EL TITULAR se compromete al cumplimiento de su obligación de secreto de los datos de carácter personal y de su deber de guardarlos de forma confidencial y adoptará las medidas necesarias para evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta en todo momento del estado de la tecnología.

8) OBSERVACIONES DEL USUARIO

El Usuario garantiza que la información, material, contenidos u observaciones que no sean sus propios datos personales y que sean facilitados a EL TITULAR a través del sitio Web, no infringen los derechos de propiedad intelectual o industrial de terceros, ni ninguna otra disposición legal. La información, materiales, contenidos u observaciones que el Usuario facilite a EL TITULAR, se considerarán no confidenciales, reservándose EL TITULAR el derecho a usarlos de la forma que considere más adecuada.

9) MODIFICACIONES DE LAS CONDICIONES DE USO

EL TITULAR se reserva el derecho a modificar, desarrollar o actualizar en cualquier momento y sin previa notificación, las Condiciones de Uso del presente sitio Web. El Usuario quedará obligado automáticamente por las Condiciones de Uso que se hallen vigentes en el momento en que acceda al sitio Web, por lo que deberá leer periódicamente dichas Condiciones de Uso.

10) LEY APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

La relación entre EL TIULAR y el Usuario se regirá por la normativa española vigente y cualquier controversia se someterá a los Juzgados y Tribunales del domicilio del usuario.

Documento revisado por: Albes y Asociados